BURGON & BALL LIMITED

Company number 02074260

Registered office address
La Plata Works, Holme Lane, Sheffield, S6 4JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2020
due by 6 March 2020

Last statement dated 21 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
GROVEMARSH LIMITED 14 Nov 1986 - 12 Jan 1989