BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LOUDWATER GROUP PLC

Company number 02074228

Registered office address
Ibis House, Meadow Bank, Furlong Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 March 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 1992

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 March 1992

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
IBIS GROUP PLC 06 May 1988 - 19 Feb 1993
DEANBURN LIMITED 14 Nov 1986 - 06 May 1988