Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02068264

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2019
due by 9 September 2019

Last statement dated 26 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WREN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 1989 - 23 Mar 2006
STARABLE LIMITED 29 Oct 1986 - 14 Dec 1989