GO NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 02057284

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
GO GATESHEAD LIMITED 28 Jun 1998 - 22 May 2007
GRANDFORCE LIMITED 23 Sep 1986 - 28 Jun 1998