APPLEDORE SHIPBUILDERS (2004) LIMITED

Company number 02052982

Registered office address
Devonport Royal Dockyard, Devonport, Plymouth, PL1 4SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 28 November 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
Previous company names
Name Period
DORHOLD LIMITED 16 Jul 2001 - 25 Feb 2004
DEVONPORT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Jan 1987 - 16 Jul 2001
INTERCEDE 398 LIMITED 05 Sep 1986 - 29 Jan 1987