BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CODEMASTERS SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 02044132

Registered office address
Codemasters Campus, Stoneythorpe, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRIC GAMES COMPANY LIMITED 06 Aug 1986 - 18 Sep 1986