HARRODS AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 02043317

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
METRO BUSINESS AVIATION LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 01 May 2003
HUNTING BUSINESS AVIATION LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 09 Nov 1995
FIELD AVIATION ENTERPRISES LIMITED 13 Oct 1986 - 01 Sep 1992
INTERCEDE 384 LIMITED 04 Aug 1986 - 13 Oct 1986