JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02036243

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2020
due by 7 February 2021

Last statement dated 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER TYNDALL MERLIN LIMITED 13 Jan 1992 - 21 Oct 1994
JUPITER TARBUTT MERLIN LIMITED 01 Jun 1989 - 13 Jan 1992
JUPITER TARBUTT LIMITED 03 Dec 1986 - 01 Jun 1989
OPENORBIT LIMITED 11 Jul 1986 - 03 Dec 1986