UBS LIMITED

Company number 02035362

Registered office address
5 Broadgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2QS
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
5 March 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
9 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS WARBURG LTD. 02 May 2000 - 14 Feb 2003
UBS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 15 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2000
UBS SECURITIES TRADING LIMITED 20 Oct 1997 - 15 Dec 1999
UBS GILTS LIMITED 05 Apr 1993 - 20 Oct 1997
UBS PHILLIPS & DREW GILTS LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 05 Apr 1993
PHILLIPS & DREW MOULSDALE LIMITED 01 Sep 1986 - 01 Apr 1989
KEYTREAT LIMITED 09 Jul 1986 - 01 Sep 1986