BRAKE BROS LIMITED

Company number 02035315

Registered office address
Enterprise House, Eureka Business Park, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2020
due by 26 June 2020

Last statement dated 12 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAKE BROS. PLC 01 Oct 1986 - 23 Sep 2002
TRIALPROBE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Jul 1986 - 01 Oct 1986