BRIGGS & STRATTON U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02030483

Registered office address
Road Four, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVENCODE LIMITED 23 Jun 1986 - 26 Aug 1986