CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS U.K. EQUITY LIMITED

Company number 02019774

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SALOMON BROTHERS U.K. EQUITY LIMITED 24 Jun 1986 - 07 Apr 2003
ACTIVEGRAND LIMITED 15 May 1986 - 24 Jun 1986