BURO HAPPOLD ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number 02005893

Registered office address
Camden Mill, Lower Bristol Road, Bath, BA2 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BURO HAPPOLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Aug 1986 - 01 May 1998
BURO HAPPOLD SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jun 1986 - 06 Aug 1986
RAPID 1126 LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 16 Jun 1986