BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PRECISION ENGINEERING PLASTICS LTD

Company number 02000951

Registered office address
1063 Mollison Avenue, Enfield, Middlesex, EN3 7NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2019
due by 23 February 2019

Last statement dated 9 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
B.D.H. PRECISION PRODUCTS LIMITED 17 Mar 1986 - 28 Sep 1989