NEWPORT TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 01997971

Registered office address
160 Corporation Road, Newport, Gwent, NP19 0WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2020
due by 18 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWPORT BUSES LIMITED 10 Mar 1986 - 09 Oct 1986