BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

METRO BUSINESS AVIATION (HEATHROW) LIMITED

Company number 01993771

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 February 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING BUSINESS AVIATION (HEATHROW) LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 17 Nov 1995
FIELD AVIATION (HEATHROW) LIMITED 29 Aug 1986 - 01 Sep 1992
INTERCEDE 370 LIMITED 28 Feb 1986 - 29 Aug 1986