LHR AIRPORTS LIMITED

Company number 01970855

Registered office address
The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW6 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BAA AIRPORTS LIMITED 06 Oct 2008 - 12 Oct 2012
BAA LIMITED 21 Nov 2006 - 06 Oct 2008
BAA PLC 02 Jul 1986 - 21 Nov 2006
ALNERY NO. 422 LIMITED 13 Dec 1985 - 02 Jul 1986