MCLAREN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01967715

Registered office address
Mclaren Technology Centre, Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2019
due by 21 October 2019

Last statement dated 7 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAREN TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED 02 Jan 2015 - 02 Jan 2019
MCLAREN GROUP LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 02 Jan 2015
TAG MCLAREN HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 08 Dec 2003