BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TECHNIQUEST

Company number 01955696

Registered office address
Stuart Street, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 5BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2018
due by 6 March 2018

Last statement dated 20 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOUCHPOWER LIMITED 07 Nov 1985 - 23 Jul 1986