BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company number 01950988

Registered office address
600 House, Landmark Court, Leeds, LS11 8JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
EALING SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1985 - 05 Jun 1997