GENERAL DYNAMICS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01911653

Registered office address
21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2020
due by 27 July 2020

Last statement dated 13 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTING DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED 19 Aug 1988 - 07 Sep 2001
COMPUTING DEVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 May 1985 - 19 Aug 1988