AXIS CLEANING AND SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01888801

Registered office address
Ground Floor Suite River House, Maidstone Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 5RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2021
due by 17 March 2021

Last statement dated 3 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LPM CLEANING LIMITED 11 Sep 2007 - 22 Mar 2013
LONDON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE (CLEANING) LIMITED 17 Aug 1988 - 11 Sep 2007
LONDON PRINTERS GUILD LIMITED(THE) 05 Dec 1985 - 17 Aug 1988
B & D IMPORT & EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED 21 Feb 1985 - 05 Dec 1985