VIRGIN HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 01873815

Registered office address
Company Secretariat - The Vhq, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN ATLANTIC LINE LIMITED 26 Jun 1985 - 06 Nov 1985
AVIDREAD LIMITED 21 Dec 1984 - 26 Jun 1985