CELERION GB LIMITED

Company number 01856500

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MDS PHARMA SERVICES GB LIMITED 21 Sep 2000 - 26 May 2010
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL GB LIMITED 16 Mar 1998 - 21 Sep 2000
IBRD-ROSTRUM GLOBAL LIMITED 03 Jul 1996 - 16 Mar 1998
IBRD ROSTRUM GLOBAL LIMITED 23 Feb 1996 - 03 Jul 1996
IBRD ROSTRUM LIMITED 03 Feb 1995 - 23 Feb 1996
ROSTRUM GROUP LIMITED 25 Nov 1994 - 03 Feb 1995
MCRC GROUP LIMITED 18 Jul 1991 - 25 Nov 1994
MEDICAL AND CLINICAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 18 Jul 1991
MEDICAL AND CLINICAL RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED 17 Oct 1984 - 27 Feb 1990