WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01853621

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAPPELL AND INTERSONG MUSIC GROUP (UK) LIMITED 05 Aug 1986 - 20 Oct 1988
GLORYCANE LIMITED 09 Oct 1984 - 05 Aug 1986