ANGLESEY MINING PLC

Company number 01849957

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St. Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2020
due by 30 August 2020

Last statement dated 16 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
PEAKNEAT LIMITED 21 Sep 1984 - 12 Nov 1984