DIAMOND RESORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01833365

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
11 March 2013
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
17 July 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNTERRA MANAGEMENT LIMITED 22 Aug 2003 - 15 Oct 2007
GRAND VACATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Jan 2001 - 22 Aug 2003
WOODFORD BRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 16 Jan 2001
GRAND VACATION COMPANY LIMITED 31 May 2000 - 20 Jun 2000
WOODFORD BRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED 14 Mar 1988 - 31 May 2000
MITRE LEISURE LIMITED 24 Oct 1984 - 14 Mar 1988
FLAMEWHITE LIMITED 17 Jul 1984 - 24 Oct 1984