BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GNE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01816510

Registered office address
1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL NATURAL ENERGY PLC 09 Aug 2002 - 18 Jun 2007
MIDDLESEX HOLDINGS PLC 04 Jan 1994 - 09 Aug 2002
FERROMET GROUP PLC 27 Nov 1989 - 04 Jan 1994
CLOGAU GOLD MINES P.L.C. 15 May 1984 - 27 Nov 1989