BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PEGASUS PRESS LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01813005

Registered office address
Magma House 16 Davy Court, Castle Mound Way, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV23 0UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2019
due by 18 March 2019

Last statement dated 4 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
RANGEOVER LIMITED 02 May 1984 - 17 Sep 1984