BENEFACT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01811698

Registered office address
Beaufort House, Brunswick Road, Gloucester, GL1 1JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ECCLESIASTICAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Jul 2015 - 13 Sep 2020
EDENTREE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Dec 2014 - 06 Jul 2015
ECCLESIASTICAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 2010 - 15 Dec 2014
THE CHURCHES PURCHASING SCHEME LIMITED 15 Sep 1989 - 01 Apr 2010
GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 26 Apr 1984 - 15 Sep 1989