BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SQUARE ENIX LIMITED

Company number 01804186

Registered office address
240 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2019
due by 22 May 2019

Last statement dated 8 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
Previous company names
Name Period
EIDOS INTERACTIVE LIMITED 31 May 1996 - 09 Nov 2009
DOMARK GROUP LIMITED 26 Oct 1990 - 31 May 1996
DOMARK LIMITED 11 May 1984 - 26 Oct 1990
ANTROCROWN LIMITED 29 Mar 1984 - 11 May 1984