MACQUARIE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01802574

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 19 Feb 2001
MACQUARIE SECURITIES LIMITED 03 Oct 1991 - 25 Oct 1993
MACQUARIE FINANCE LIMITED. 24 May 1984 - 03 Oct 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 668) LIMITED 23 Mar 1984 - 24 May 1984