ANITE LIMITED

Company number 01798114

Registered office address
Ancells Business Park, Harvest Crescent, Fleet, Hampshire, GU51 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2020
due by 5 December 2020

Last statement dated 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ANITE PLC 04 Oct 2007 - 14 Aug 2015
ANITE GROUP PLC 30 Sep 1996 - 04 Oct 2007
CRAY ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS P.L.C. 07 Mar 1984 - 30 Sep 1996