BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DESIGN AND ARTISTS COPYRIGHT SOCIETY

Company number 01780482

Registered office address
33 Old Bethnal Green Road, London, E2 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last statement dated 17 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
DESIGN AND ARTISTS COPYRIGHT SOCIETY LIMITED 22 Dec 1983 - 05 Jan 2005