MARKS AND SPENCER FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC

Company number 01772585

Registered office address
Kings Meadow, Chester Business Park, Chester, United Kingdom, CH99 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2021
due by 1 August 2021

Last statement dated 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKS AND SPENCER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Feb 1988 - 01 Aug 2002
ST. MICHAEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 27 Apr 1984 - 01 Feb 1988
BRICKFLAG LIMITED 24 Nov 1983 - 27 Apr 1984