ALCATEL SUBMARINE NETWORKS UK LTD

Company number 01750343

Registered office address
Telegraph House, 10 Telcon Way, Greenwich, London, England, SE10 0AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALCATEL-LUCENT SUBMARINE NETWORKS LIMITED 03 Sep 2007 - 03 Jan 2017
ALCATEL SUBMARINE NETWORKS LIMITED 28 Jan 1998 - 03 Sep 2007
STC SUBMARINE SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 28 Jan 1998
NORTHERN TELECOM EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 01 Jul 1993
STC LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 01 Jan 1992
STC COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Feb 1989 - 27 Mar 1991
NORTHERN TELECOM PLC 24 Feb 1984 - 01 Feb 1989
NORTHERN TELECOM PLC 02 Nov 1983 - 24 Feb 1984
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 588) LIMITED 06 Sep 1983 - 02 Nov 1983