BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHEMENCE LIMITED

Company number 01746313

Registered office address
4th Floor Imperial House, 8 Kean Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2019
due by 7 July 2019

Last statement dated 23 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20520 - Manufacture of glues
  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCKSHIELD LIMITED 16 Aug 1983 - 05 Sep 1985