LONDON PRIDE SIGHTSEEING LIMITED

Company number 01741957

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
ENSIGN BUS SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 1985 - 02 Feb 1998
LONDON PRIDE SIGHTSEEING LIMITED 10 Apr 1985 - 31 Oct 1985
EMMAHEATH LIMITED 26 Jul 1983 - 10 Apr 1985