UTILITIES AND SERVICE INDUSTRIES TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 01741451

Registered office address
4 Carlton Court, Team Valley, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0AZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 August 2018
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 July 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WTI 18 Oct 1996 - 07 Jul 2004
WATER TRAINING INTERNATIONAL 03 Apr 1990 - 18 Oct 1996
WATER TRAINING 03 Jul 1987 - 03 Apr 1990
THE WATER INDUSTRY TRAINING ASSOCIATION 21 Jul 1983 - 03 Jul 1987