COURTYARD SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01720740

Registered office address
Orchard House Orchard Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 2BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTHORP SERVICES LIMITED 21 Feb 1996 - 07 May 1996
JUANA (NO.2) LIMITED 15 Jun 1995 - 21 Feb 1996
AMBASSADOR CATERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 12 Sep 1984 - 15 Jun 1995
GRYPHON RESTAURANTS LIMITED 05 May 1983 - 12 Sep 1984