BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASSOCIATED INDEPENDENT MERCHANT STOCKISTS LIMITED

Company number 01676633

Registered office address
Ovenden Papers Ltd, Swordfish House Unit C, River Way, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2017
due by 24 September 2017

Last statement dated 10 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
MEMOPAX LIMITED 31 Mar 1989 - 17 Jul 1990
ASSOCIATED INDEPENDENT MERCHANT STOCKISTS LIMITED 29 Jun 1983 - 31 Mar 1989
LASERTONE COMPUTERS LIMITED 09 Nov 1982 - 29 Jun 1983