YELL STUDIO LIMITED

Company number 01674826

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU STUDIO LIMITED 18 Jan 2013 - 23 Feb 2017
GENERAL ART SERVICES LIMITED 24 Oct 1984 - 18 Jan 2013
GENERAL ARTS SERVICES LIMITED 26 Jan 1983 - 24 Oct 1984
GTE ART SERVICES LIMITED 13 Dec 1982 - 26 Jan 1983
GLOSBEECH LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 13 Dec 1982