Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

IHG HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 01672142

Registered office address
Stoke Park Club, Park Road, Stoke Poges, Bucks, SL2 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2020
due by 13 April 2020

Last statement dated 30 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
I H G MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED 07 Jul 1988 - 29 May 1996
I.H.G. (MEDICAL SERVICES) LIMITED 02 Dec 1987 - 07 Jul 1988
I.C. (INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS) LIMITED 15 Oct 1982 - 02 Dec 1987