FOREST TRAFFIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01664145

Registered office address
Unit 1 22 Aspen Way, Paignton, Devon, England, TQ4 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREST TRAFFIC SIGNALS LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 07 Apr 2011
F.T.S. PLANT LIMITED 24 Jan 1989 - 07 Apr 1989
FOREST TRAFFIC SIGNALS LIMITED 15 Sep 1982 - 24 Jan 1989