BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HERMES FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01661776

Registered office address
Sixth Floor, 150 Cheapside, London, England, EC2V 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2019
due by 12 September 2019

Last statement dated 29 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HERMES PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Mar 1995 - 17 Mar 2008
POSTEL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Sep 1982 - 31 Mar 1995