BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

F&C EQUITY PARTNERS PLC

Company number 01659209

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2018
due by 17 August 2018

Last statement dated 3 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISIS EQUITY PARTNERS PLC 09 Oct 2002 - 30 Sep 2014
ISIS CAPITAL PLC 04 Dec 2001 - 09 Oct 2002
FRIENDS IVORY & SIME PRIVATE EQUITY PLC 06 Jul 1998 - 04 Dec 2001
IVORY & SIME BARONSMEAD PLC 22 Dec 1995 - 06 Jul 1998
BARONSMEAD PLC 14 Jul 1988 - 22 Dec 1995
BARONSMEAD ASSOCIATES LIMITED 07 Oct 1982 - 14 Jul 1988
DACRE LIMITED 18 Aug 1982 - 07 Oct 1982