THE ASSOCIATION FOR REAL CHANGE

Company number 01658354

Registered office address
Arc House, Marsden Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2020
due by 20 September 2020

Last statement dated 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION FOR RESIDENTIAL CARE 16 Feb 1990 - 19 Jul 2003
ASSOCIATION OF RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITIES FOR THE RETARDED(THE) 13 Aug 1982 - 16 Feb 1990