TEES VALLEY ARTS

Company number 01656560

Registered office address
The Palace Hub, 28-29 Esplanade, Redcar, England, TS10 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND ARTS 11 Jul 1984 - 05 Sep 2003
CLEVELAND ARTS LIMITED 05 Aug 1982 - 11 Jul 1984