SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01647362

Registered office address
Saint-Gobain House, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2021
due by 12 August 2021

Last statement dated 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MEYER INTERNATIONAL PLC 29 Jun 1982 - 01 Dec 2000