BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 01644989

Registered office address
Riverside Three, Albert Wharf, 22 Hester Road, London, SW11 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2019
due by 14 February 2019

Last statement dated 31 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71111 - Architectural activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSTER & PARTNERS LIMITED 24 Aug 1999 - 30 Oct 2006
SIR NORMAN FOSTER AND PARTNERS LIMITED 12 Feb 1992 - 24 Aug 1999
FOSTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED 16 Jun 1983 - 12 Feb 1992
TRANTERPORT LIMITED 21 Jun 1982 - 16 Jun 1983